?

Log in

MarilynStar
Icons & Art
16 Black Sitting Icons 
14th-Jun-2009 11:00 pm






- Please credit if using
- Comments are welcome
- Thanks for looking!


001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016


Comments 
15th-Jun-2009 03:39 am (UTC)
My FAVORITE sitting. I'll be taking quite a few. Do you mind if I put borders on them? You get credited, of course.
15th-Jun-2009 03:41 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like them!
And no, I don't mind at all.
:)
15th-Jun-2009 03:44 am (UTC)
I love them! I don't even know which to use, I can't choose. haha.
15th-Jun-2009 03:47 am (UTC)
LOL, well you're lucky, I was going to make about 16 more of them, but I stopped... haha...
15th-Jun-2009 03:49 am (UTC)
No one should ever stop making MM icons :P
15th-Jun-2009 04:08 am (UTC)
LOVE these :) My alltime fave shoot :) Do you have a link to the full shots?
15th-Jun-2009 04:24 am (UTC)
thank u you so much! :)
15th-Jun-2009 04:31 am (UTC)
no prob!
(Deleted comment)
15th-Jun-2009 04:18 am (UTC)
thanks!
:)
(Deleted comment)
15th-Jun-2009 04:32 am (UTC)
I totally agree, this shoot is one of the best!
Thanks!!
(Deleted comment)
15th-Jun-2009 05:34 am (UTC)
These are beautiful! :)
17th-Jun-2009 07:46 am (UTC)
thanks!
15th-Jun-2009 09:15 am (UTC)
Exquisite!
17th-Jun-2009 07:46 am (UTC)
Thanks, Tara!
15th-Jun-2009 02:26 pm (UTC)
saved all of them, will credit when using ♥
17th-Jun-2009 07:46 am (UTC)
great, thanks!!
(Deleted comment)
17th-Jun-2009 07:47 am (UTC)
thank you very much :)
15th-Jun-2009 10:07 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous icons, I love them all. : ) ♥
17th-Jun-2009 07:47 am (UTC)
why thank you!
18th-Jun-2009 08:46 pm (UTC)
These are sooo beautiful...I love this shoot & I love your icons! Taking #2 possibly. Thank you, will credit! :)
19th-Jun-2009 12:45 am (UTC)
thanks! glad you like them!
22nd-Jun-2009 04:06 am (UTC)
Hello there...
I was wondering if you would be interested in making a FO banner for 1962; we have recently gone to MODERATED membership, and on our page I'd like to leave a FO banner on display so people will know that our entries are now locked. Since I love your work, I thought I would see if you'd be interested in creating the little banner for us? I have pics in mind, just let me know if you're up for making it!
:D

xoxo
22nd-Jun-2009 06:58 pm (UTC)
ooh, I'd love to!!!
Absolutely!!
23rd-Jun-2009 04:32 am (UTC)
YAY! I'm glad you want to make it, thanks so much!

It would be a pretty traditional FO banner using this image:
http://i323.photobucket.com/albums/nn477/marilynkelleen/1952-1954/joesupervises.jpg

But I would love for it to say in small writing "entries are now locked" maybe at the bottom, but then more centered, bigger writing that says "1962 is Friends Only". I love the style you use when you create icons (for example the one I'm using for this comment) where there are sparkly little touches here and there. Also, feel free to experiment with color, maybe red or pink... color stands out better on our black background.

How does that sound? Feel free to improvise and put your own touches on it, whatever you think looks pretty!
Let me know if that was unclear or doesn't make sense at all!

23rd-Aug-2009 07:38 pm (UTC)
Saved quite a few of these! Will credit if used! :D
25th-Aug-2009 11:34 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot!
(Deleted comment)
17th-Oct-2009 02:21 am (UTC)
Wonderful, thanks!
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2017, 5:32 pm GMT.